Monday, September 2, 2013

Just because It's Monday

This goes out to the other funky seamstresses out there.

That ought to chase the Monday blues away...


  1. Hahaha! that is THE coolest pattern I have EVER seen! Made my monday! Thanks:D

  2. Its so funny and at the same time kinda creepy too LOL. Made my Tuesday morning, thanks!

  3. Haha I love it!
    You have such a great blog! I love it!
    I'm checking out your older posts and I'm following you on GFC and Bloglovin,
    If you like, I'd be so honored if you follow back!

    La Dolce Moda

  4. Mildy disturbing - but makes you giggle!

  5. OMG did you animate that? That is the best evah! I was listening to some d&b when that loaded and it was perfectly in time to the music especially miz black suit gettin' jiggy with it in the back there. XDXDXD


Words of wisdom go here...